Model: SFP-SM1LC-FC

Single Mode Single Strand LC-LC SFP Module for BG-UHD-18GFE & BG-FES12G (Pair)

MSRP: $299.00

MSRP $299

Overview

The SFP-SM1LC-FC is a single-mode single strand LC-LC SFP module for the BG-UHD-18GFE 4K 18Gbps UHD HDMI USB KVM Extender Kit Over fiber and the BG-FES12G 4K/1080P 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI over Single Mode SFP-Type Fiber Optic Extender. This device enables the switch to connect to fiber and ethernet cables of different types and speeds. Additionally, it enables the fiber optic extender to extend multiple SDI formats (12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI). Additionally, the SFP-SM1LC-FC uses the fiber channel rather than ethernet transceiver, it is capable of transferring more bandwidth to greater distances.







Commitment to excellent service and delivering dependable products with efficiency is BZB Gear main staple and foundation.
Our main goal is to ensure your 100% complete satisfaction with our service and products!
If for any reasons you are dissatisfied with your purchase, you can return it back to BZB Gear within 60 days of purchase date for a full refund.


Technical Support 7 Days a week*
BZBGEAR offers exceptional Technical Support and Resources including Product
Manuals, Videos, FAQ’s and an extensive Knowledge Base section.
*Weekends/Holidays by appointment only
Buy BZBGEAR
Products With
Ultimate Confidence

Warranty

AV Products - Stress Free 3-year Warranty.

Cameras & related products - Stress Free 5-Year Warranty.

Technical Support

Contact our technology experts 5-days a week by Chat, Email or Phone.

(Support is available on Saturday and Sunday by appointment only).

Free Shipping

Ground shipping - Always free!

Expedited / Overnight shipping is available until 3:30pm PST.

0